Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 JOHNSTON, Calum WALL     
2 Pollard, Anton HAVE     
3T Collignon, Nicolas SUSSEX     
3T HOFFMANN, Thomas DINGFC    GBR 
5 DICKSON, Thomas TEAMN     
6 HIGH, Rory ABERU     
7 H”glund, Bjarne BRAVF     
8 MCCOURT, Michael WALL     
9 SPICER, Tristan TEAMN    GBR 
10 McNair, Jim EUFC     
11 MORRISON, Dylan SALLH     
12 WINSTANLEY, Liam TEAMN    GBR 
13 LAUCHLAN, Mark WALL     
14 Paterson, Robin ELGIDFC     
15 Gazalet, Adam GLASWE     
16 Sheffield, Brett      
17 WOOLLARD, Jonathan WALL    GBR 
18 EUSTON, Matthew HERI     
19 McKenzie, Mark GWEF     
20T Readle, Duncan WFFC     
20T Papadopoulos, Alex DUNB     
22 Patrick, Kieran UNIVOLFC     
23 Liechti, Christopher UNIVOA     
24 CARR, Christopher WFFC     
25 Kernohan, Hugh CULL     
26 TREZZI, Paolo HERIF     
27 ALDERMAN, Shaun SALLH     
28 MacFarlane, Douglas      
29 STANBRIDGE, Paul SALLH    GBR 
30 BEE, Daniel GLASU     
31 MUNLEY, Andrew SALLR     
32 BROWN, Robbie WFFC     
33 POCOCK, Matt WALL     
34 Sorbaro Sindaci, Martino EUFC     
35 DUNGAY, Andy WFFC     
36 Anderson, Duncan EDINFC     
37 MOODLEY, Kris GWEF    GBR 
38T ROUXEL, Norman EDINFC    GBR 
38T WINTER, Andrew EFC    GBR 
40 Grogan, Anthony HERI     
41 McEwan, Mike SALLH     
42 McCarlie, Sam ORKNFC     
43 LIM, Andrew UNIVODFC     


Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORRISON, Dylan
SALLH
1 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
HOFFMANN, Thomas
DINGFC / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Sorbaro Sindaci, Martino
EUFC
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
CARR, Christopher
WFFC
4 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 19 +8
MacFarlane, Douglas 5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7
POCOCK, Matt
WALL
6 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
McCarlie, Sam
ORKNFC
7 D3 D1 D2 D1 V5 D3 1 0.17 15 29 -14

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kernohan, Hugh
CULL
1 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
H”glund, Bjarne
BRAVF
2 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
TREZZI, Paolo
HERIF
3 D1 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
WOOLLARD, Jonathan
WALL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
EUSTON, Matthew
HERI
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
MUNLEY, Andrew
SALLR
6 D3 D1 D0 D4 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JOHNSTON, Calum
WALL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Paterson, Robin
ELGIDFC
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Liechti, Christopher
UNIVOA
3 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Gazalet, Adam
GLASWE
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
ROUXEL, Norman
EDINFC / GBR
5 D2 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
BROWN, Robbie
WFFC
6 D0 D2 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Readle, Duncan
WFFC
1 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
DICKSON, Thomas
TEAMN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Grogan, Anthony
HERI
3 D2 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 21 -7
McNair, Jim
EUFC
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
MOODLEY, Kris
GWEF / GBR
5 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1
MCCOURT, Michael
WALL
6 D4 V4 D1 D1 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STANBRIDGE, Paul
SALLH / GBR
1 D0 D4 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Collignon, Nicolas
SUSSEX
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 13 +11
Papadopoulos, Alex
DUNB
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 19 +1
LIM, Andrew
UNIVODFC
4 D4 D2 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 14 23 -9
LAUCHLAN, Mark
WALL
5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Pollard, Anton
HAVE
6 V5 D4 V5 V3 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McEwan, Mike
SALLH
1 D2 D1 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
McKenzie, Mark
GWEF
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
HIGH, Rory
ABERU
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
WINSTANLEY, Liam
TEAMN / GBR
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
Anderson, Duncan
EDINFC
5 D4 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
BEE, Daniel
GLASU
6 V5 D2 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
1 D4 D1 D3 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SALLH
2 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 2 0.40 17 23 -6
DUNGAY, Andy
WFFC
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 19 +1
SPICER, Tristan
TEAMN / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Sheffield, Brett 5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1
Patrick, Kieran
UNIVOLFC
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 21 0



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOHNSTON, Calum 59  WALL      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Collignon, Nicolas   SUSSEX      1.00  24  13  +11  Advanced
3T SPICER, Tristan 135  TEAMN    GBR  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
3T WOOLLARD, Jonathan 203  WALL    GBR  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 HOFFMANN, Thomas 17  DINGFC    GBR  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
6 DICKSON, Thomas 91  TEAMN      0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
7 HIGH, Rory 131  ABERU      0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 EUSTON, Matthew 478  HERI      0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
9 McKenzie, Mark 412  GWEF      0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
10 McNair, Jim 470  EUFC      0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
11 MORRISON, Dylan 493  SALLH      0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
12 WINSTANLEY, Liam 143  TEAMN    GBR  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
13 LAUCHLAN, Mark 158  WALL      0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
14T Pollard, Anton 120  HAVE      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14T Paterson, Robin   ELGIDFC      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
16 Gazalet, Adam   GLASWE      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
17T Papadopoulos, Alex   DUNB      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
17T Readle, Duncan   WFFC      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
19 Patrick, Kieran   UNIVOLFC      0.60  21  21  Advanced
20 Liechti, Christopher 235  UNIVOA      0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
21 CARR, Christopher 243  WFFC      0.50  27  19  +8  Advanced
22 POCOCK, Matt 231  WALL      0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
23 Sorbaro Sindaci, Martino   EUFC      0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
24 H”glund, Bjarne   BRAVF      0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
25 Sheffield, Brett         0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
26 DUNGAY, Andy 381  WFFC      0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
27T Anderson, Duncan   EDINFC      0.40  19  19  Advanced
27T Kernohan, Hugh 48  CULL      0.40  19  19  Advanced
29 MOODLEY, Kris 188  GWEF    GBR  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
30 TREZZI, Paolo 315  HERIF      0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
31 ALDERMAN, Shaun 378  SALLH      0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
32 MacFarlane, Douglas         0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
33T WINTER, Andrew 148  EFC    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
33T ROUXEL, Norman 322  EDINFC    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
35 Grogan, Anthony   HERI      0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
36 MCCOURT, Michael 296  WALL      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
37T McEwan, Mike   SALLH      0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
37T STANBRIDGE, Paul 442  SALLH    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
39 BEE, Daniel 377  GLASU      0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
40 McCarlie, Sam   ORKNFC      0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
41 LIM, Andrew 352  UNIVODFC      0.00  14  23  -9  Advanced
42 MUNLEY, Andrew   SALLR      0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
43 BROWN, Robbie 474  WFFC      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
WALL  (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(33T) WINTER, Andrew    15 - 4 
EFC / GBR  (32) MacFarlane, Douglas   
(32) MacFarlane, Douglas  15 - 11   
    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(17T) Papadopoulos, Alex    15 - 9 
DUNB  (17T) Papadopoulos, Alex     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Gazalet, Adam   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (16) Gazalet, Adam   
(16) Gazalet, Adam     
GLASWE    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(9) McKenzie, Mark    15 - 14 
GWEF  (9) McKenzie, Mark     
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) H”glund, Bjarne     
(41) LIM, Andrew    15 - 7     
UNIVODFC  (24) H”glund, Bjarne       
(24) H”glund, Bjarne  15 - 8       
BRAVF    (24) H”glund, Bjarne   
(25) Sheffield, Brett    15 - 9   
  (25) Sheffield, Brett     
(40) McCarlie, Sam  15 - 8     
ORKNFC    (25) Sheffield, Brett   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) EUSTON, Matthew   
(8) EUSTON, Matthew     
HERI    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(5) HOFFMANN, Thomas    15 - 5 
DINGFC / GBR  (5) HOFFMANN, Thomas     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) HOFFMANN, Thomas     
(37T) McEwan, Mike    15 - 14     
SALLH  (27T) Kernohan, Hugh       
(27T) Kernohan, Hugh  15 - 9       
CULL    (5) HOFFMANN, Thomas     
(21) CARR, Christopher    15 - 9     
WFFC  (21) CARR, Christopher         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) WINSTANLEY, Liam       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (12) WINSTANLEY, Liam       
(12) WINSTANLEY, Liam         
TEAMN / GBR    (5) HOFFMANN, Thomas   
(13) LAUCHLAN, Mark    15 - 13   
WALL  (13) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (20) Liechti, Christopher       
(20) Liechti, Christopher         
UNIVOA    (36) MCCOURT, Michael   
(29) MOODLEY, Kris    15 - 12   
GWEF / GBR  (36) MCCOURT, Michael     
(36) MCCOURT, Michael  15 - 12     
WALL    (36) MCCOURT, Michael   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (3T) WOOLLARD, Jonathan   
(3T) WOOLLARD, Jonathan     
WALL / GBR    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(3T) SPICER, Tristan    15 - 6 
TEAMN / GBR  (3T) SPICER, Tristan     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3T) SPICER, Tristan     
(35) Grogan, Anthony    6 - 5     
HERI  (30) TREZZI, Paolo       
(30) TREZZI, Paolo  12 - 6       
HERIF    (14T) Pollard, Anton     
(19) Patrick, Kieran    15 - 11     
UNIVOLFC  (19) Patrick, Kieran         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14T) Pollard, Anton       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (14T) Pollard, Anton       
(14T) Pollard, Anton         
HAVE    (14T) Pollard, Anton     
(11) MORRISON, Dylan    15 - 14     
SALLH  (11) MORRISON, Dylan         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) MORRISON, Dylan         
(43) BROWN, Robbie    15 - 14         
WFFC  (43) BROWN, Robbie           
(22) POCOCK, Matt  15 - 12           
WALL    (6) DICKSON, Thomas       
(27T) Anderson, Duncan    15 - 7       
EDINFC  (37T) STANBRIDGE, Paul         
(37T) STANBRIDGE, Paul  11 - 9         
SALLH / GBR    (6) DICKSON, Thomas       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 5       
  (6) DICKSON, Thomas       
(6) DICKSON, Thomas         
TEAMN    (14T) Pollard, Anton   
(7) HIGH, Rory    15 - 13   
ABERU  (7) HIGH, Rory     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) HIGH, Rory     
(39) BEE, Daniel    15 - 7     
GLASU  (39) BEE, Daniel       
(26) DUNGAY, Andy  14 - 13       
WFFC    (7) HIGH, Rory     
(23) Sorbaro Sindaci, Martino    15 - 9     
EUFC  (42) MUNLEY, Andrew         
(42) MUNLEY, Andrew  15 - 14         
SALLR    (10) McNair, Jim       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (10) McNair, Jim       
(10) McNair, Jim         
EUFC    (2) Collignon, Nicolas   
(14T) Paterson, Robin    15 - 8   
ELGIDFC  (14T) Paterson, Robin     
(50) -BYE-       
    (14T) Paterson, Robin     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (17T) Readle, Duncan       
(17T) Readle, Duncan         
WFFC    (2) Collignon, Nicolas   
(31) ALDERMAN, Shaun    15 - 7   
SALLH  (31) ALDERMAN, Shaun     
(33T) ROUXEL, Norman  15 - 10     
EDINFC / GBR    (2) Collignon, Nicolas   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Collignon, Nicolas   
(2) Collignon, Nicolas     
SUSSEX