Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 TIMMINS, Alison WALL     
2 Oniye, Marg HAVE     
3T Nesbitt, Hannah LEONPE     
3T PHILBIN, Caitlin CARNHF     
5 Rowlands, Helen LASZ     
6 JAMIESON, Laura BRAVFC     
7 HARVEY, Sarah TEAMN     
8 STEWART, Alex WFFC     
9 DUNGAY, Katrina WFFC     
10 TAIT, Maggie ORKN     
11 Foniciello, Daisy EDINFC     
12 KAMP, Bride CULLFC     
13 Lee, Natasha DUNDUFC     
14 KNOWLES, Katie ABERCFC     
15 Lohoar Self, Josephine      
16 Marzejewska, Jagoda SALLO     
17 Cheung, Sarah GWEF     
18 AKERS, Eleanor GLASWE     
19 Burns, Olivia SALLR     
20 Prato Luna, Eva ABERCFC     
21 Fairweather, Pam DDRAWG     
22 Jeffrey, Nina HERIWU     
23 ROBERTSON, Emma WFFC     
24 Anderson, Esme CARNH     
25 Seheult, Carole LASZ     


Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Nesbitt, Hannah
LEONPE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Foniciello, Daisy
EDINFC
2 D4 V5 V4 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 23 0
Fairweather, Pam
DDRAWG
3 D1 D3 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Lohoar Self, Josephine 4 D1 D3 V5 V4 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
KNOWLES, Katie
ABERCFC
5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4
TAIT, Maggie
ORKN
6 D2 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
ROBERTSON, Emma
WFFC
7 D1 D3 D4 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 19 30 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rowlands, Helen
LASZ
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Prato Luna, Eva
ABERCFC
2 D1 D2 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 24 -14
STEWART, Alex
WFFC
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Lee, Natasha
DUNDUFC
4 D2 V5 D3 V3 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
PHILBIN, Caitlin
CARNHF
5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Jeffrey, Nina
HERIWU
6 D2 D4 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 15 25 -10

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Oniye, Marg
HAVE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
HARVEY, Sarah
TEAMN
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 14 +8
KAMP, Bride
CULLFC
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Cheung, Sarah
GWEF
4 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Seheult, Carole
LASZ
5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Marzejewska, Jagoda
SALLO
6 D4 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DUNGAY, Katrina
WFFC
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V4 4 0.80 22 15 +7
JAMIESON, Laura
BRAVFC
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Anderson, Esme
CARNH
3 D3 D1 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
AKERS, Eleanor
GLASWE
4 D2 D3 V5 D3 V4 2 0.40 17 22 -5
TIMMINS, Alison
WALL
5 V4 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Burns, Olivia
SALLR
6 D2 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 18 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nesbitt, Hannah 17  LEONPE      1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 Rowlands, Helen 28  LASZ      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Oniye, Marg 41  HAVE      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4 JAMIESON, Laura 176  BRAVFC      0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 TIMMINS, Alison 177  WALL      0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 DUNGAY, Katrina 81  WFFC      0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
7 TAIT, Maggie 151  ORKN      0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
8 Foniciello, Daisy 211  EDINFC      0.67  23  23  Advanced
9 HARVEY, Sarah 92  TEAMN      0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
10 PHILBIN, Caitlin 98  CARNHF      0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
11 STEWART, Alex 209  WFFC      0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
12 KAMP, Bride 173  CULLFC      0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
13 Lee, Natasha 218  DUNDUFC      0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
14 KNOWLES, Katie 148  ABERCFC      0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
15 Lohoar Self, Josephine 214        0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
16 Marzejewska, Jagoda   SALLO      0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
17 Cheung, Sarah 191  GWEF      0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
18 AKERS, Eleanor 56  GLASWE      0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
19 Burns, Olivia   SALLR      0.20  17  18  -1  Advanced
20 Prato Luna, Eva   ABERCFC      0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
21 Fairweather, Pam   DDRAWG      0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
22 Jeffrey, Nina 155  HERIWU      0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
23 ROBERTSON, Emma   WFFC      0.00  19  30  -11  Advanced
24 Anderson, Esme   CARNH      0.00  25  -16  Advanced
25 Seheult, Carole 253  LASZ      0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Nesbitt, Hannah 
LEONPE  (1) Nesbitt, Hannah 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Nesbitt, Hannah 
(17) Cheung, Sarah    15 - 5 
GWEF  (16) Marzejewska, Jagoda   
(16) Marzejewska, Jagoda  8 - 5   
SALLO    (1) Nesbitt, Hannah 
(9) HARVEY, Sarah    15 - 5 
TEAMN  (9) HARVEY, Sarah     
(24) Anderson, Esme  15 - 3     
CARNH    (9) HARVEY, Sarah   
(25) Seheult, Carole    15 - 9   
LASZ  (8) Foniciello, Daisy   
(8) Foniciello, Daisy  15 - 6   
EDINFC    (5) TIMMINS, Alison 
(5) TIMMINS, Alison    15 - 14 
WALL  (5) TIMMINS, Alison     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TIMMINS, Alison     
(21) Fairweather, Pam    15 - 5     
DDRAWG  (12) KAMP, Bride       
(12) KAMP, Bride  15 - 9       
CULLFC    (5) TIMMINS, Alison   
(13) Lee, Natasha    15 - 12   
DUNDUFC  (13) Lee, Natasha     
(20) Prato Luna, Eva  15 - 9     
ABERCFC    (4) JAMIESON, Laura   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) JAMIESON, Laura   
(4) JAMIESON, Laura     
BRAVFC    (5) TIMMINS, Alison 
(3) Oniye, Marg    15 - 10 
HAVE  (3) Oniye, Marg     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Oniye, Marg     
(19) Burns, Olivia    15 - 13     
SALLR  (14) KNOWLES, Katie       
(14) KNOWLES, Katie  15 - 12       
ABERCFC    (3) Oniye, Marg     
(11) STEWART, Alex    15 - 14     
WFFC  (11) STEWART, Alex         
(22) Jeffrey, Nina  15 - 7         
HERIWU    (11) STEWART, Alex       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (6) DUNGAY, Katrina       
(6) DUNGAY, Katrina         
WFFC    (3) Oniye, Marg   
(7) TAIT, Maggie    15 - 10   
ORKN  (7) TAIT, Maggie     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) PHILBIN, Caitlin     
(23) ROBERTSON, Emma    15 - 7     
WFFC  (10) PHILBIN, Caitlin       
(10) PHILBIN, Caitlin  15 - 9       
CARNHF    (10) PHILBIN, Caitlin   
(15) Lohoar Self, Josephine    15 - 11   
  (15) Lohoar Self, Josephine     
(18) AKERS, Eleanor  11 - 9     
GLASWE    (2) Rowlands, Helen   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Rowlands, Helen   
(2) Rowlands, Helen     
LASZ